Matrox Avio F125 Transmitter unit

with multimode transceivers

Matrox Avio F125, a fiber-optic KVM extender separates dual HD video, keyboard, mouse, stereo analog audio and USB 2.0 devices from a workstation, and lets you work on your computer from distance, while maintaining real-time performance. Avio F125 features flexible connectivity options. Its transmitter/receiver pair extends two single-link DVI or one dual-link DVI video, and multiple high-speed USB 2.0 compliant devices from the host computer by up to 400 m (1312 ft) over multimode cable and 4 km (2.5 mi) over single-mode cable. Avio F125 stands out for its ability to transmit all signals with zero compression and zero latency on a single duplex LC-LC fiber-optic cable. Designed for high-performance environments, Avio F125 delivers fluid graphics and video playback making it ideal for broadcast, post production, Pro A/V, industrial process control, oil and gas, 3D design and visualization, and military environments.

Matrox Avio F125. Type: Sender, Forbindelsesteknologi: Kabel, Typer kabel, der understøttes: Fiber. Kabler inkluderet: Strøm, Lyd (3,5 mm), DVI, USB

AV-F125TXF


790750241784
Kontakt os

Mere information om produktet

Dual-DVI Fiber Optic KVM Extender Delivers

Uncompromised Performance

Matrox Avio F120 and F125 KVM extenders consist of a transmitter and receiver pair. The Avio transmitter unit captures I/O functionality of the host computer and sends it uncompressed over a single duplex LC-LC fiber optic cable to the Avio receiver unit, letting you separate the computer from the user environment and place it in a climate controlled machine room. Matrox Avio is the ideal KVM extension solution for design, 3D visualization, process control, broadcast, post-production, industrial and military applications where system performance and security are key requirements. Its high bandwidth transmission maintains system performance and does not introduce any latency or dropped frames. Matrox Avio is the solution designed to minimize total ownership cost and maximize performance.

- 10Gbps SFP+ transceivers enable uncompressed video transmission at full frame rate across a single duplex LC-LC fiber optic cable
- Smooth HD, 2K, 4K video playback without dropping any frames
- Two Single-link DVI monitor or one Dual-link DVI display support
- USB HID ports for keyboard, mouse, touchscreens and other HID devices.
- USB 2.0 high-speed support for touchscreens, printers, scanners, hard drives, as well as isochronous USB 2.0 audio and video devices (available with Avio F125)
- Maximum distances of 400 m (1312 ft) in multimode and 10 km (6.2 mi) in single-mode 1
- Digital-to-analog conversion enables support for 2x VGA monitors with a maximum resolution of 1920x1200 60Hz
- Analog stereo audio support to place audio devices such as speakers, microphones and headphones away from the system
- DDC compliance and advanced EDID management ensure a reliable communication between the system and the remote displays
- HDCP compliance for protected content playback (available with Avio F125) 2
- PS/2 keyboard and mouse support for industrial or legacy systems
- Local outputs on the Avio transmitter unit for easy maintenance or to share the remote desktop on a collaborative video wall
- Passive cooling (no fan) for silent operation and extra reliability
- On-screen Display (OSD) to view diagnostic information and access advanced configuration options
- Rack mountable or stand alone units
- Plug & play design for easy deployment with no software installation
- Compatibility with Microsoft® Windows®, Mac OS X®, Linux® and UNIX® operating systems
- Compatible with select layer one fiber optic network switches
- Global sales and technical support

1 Matrox Avio SFP+ Single-Mode upgrade kit required (Part# AV-SFP10G-2SMF)
2 HDCP pass through is available on Avio F125 and requires an HDCP compliant video source and destination. By default, HDCP is disabled and can be enabled through the Avio OSD.

* Ovenstående produktdata er leveret af Icecat. EET kan ikke gøres ansvarlig for eventuelle forkerte informationer.
Funktioner
TypeSender
ForbindelsesteknologiKabel
Typer kabel, der understøttesFiber
Stativ-montering
Maksimal digital opløsning4096 x 2160 pixel
Maksimal analog opløsning1920 x 1200 pixel
Skærmvisning (OSD)
Farve på produktSort
MaterialeMetal
Nem installation
Plug and play
GodkendelseACMA, CE, FCC, VCCI, KCC
Tekniske detaljer
Mål (BxHxD)215,9 x 41,9 x 135,6 mm
Maks. opløsning4096 x 2160 pixel
Emballage indhold
AC-adapter inkluderet
Kabler inkluderetStrøm, Lyd (3,5 mm), DVI, USB
Yderligere information
Garanti3 år
Hjemmesidehttp://www.matrox.com/graphics/en/products/kvm/avio/
* Ovenstående produktdata er leveret af Icecat. EET kan ikke gøres ansvarlig for eventuelle forkerte informationer.
Tilføj til favoritter
Slet
Slet fra denne liste
Senest besøgte
Du har besøgt denne side for nyligt
Foretrukken enhed
Enheden er i din favoritliste
Overvåg
Modtag en email <br/> når dette produkt <br/> er på lager
Prisfald
Rabatten er baseret på standardpriser og er fratrukket den gældende pris